97% fewer false positives80% fraud reduction20% more approvals

Your Fraud Filters Are Blocking Good Customers

FraudNet cuts false positives by 97% while reducing fraud by 80%. Real-time risk scoring, a no-code rules engine, and a global anti-fraud network in one platform.

Talk to a solutions advisor about your fraud and compliance stack.

The case for change

Every false positive is a customer you turned away

Legacy fraud tools force a trade-off: block more fraud and lose good customers, or approve more and bleed revenue.

The old way

  • ×Legitimate transactions get flagged as fraud, creating friction and lost revenue
  • ×Manual reviews eat analyst hours on transactions that should have auto-cleared
  • ×Fraud tactics change faster than your rules can keep up
  • ×AML and KYC obligations pile up across jurisdictions with separate point tools
  • ×Your fraud intelligence is limited to what your own company has seen

The FraudNet way

  • ✓AI risk scoring evaluates every transaction and user in real time
  • ✓Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI uncover relationships between entities, not just transactions
  • ✓A Learning Loop feeds outcomes back into models so accuracy improves continuously
  • ✓AML, KYC, entity screening, and transaction monitoring run in one integrated platform
  • ✓The Global Anti-Fraud Network pools fraud patterns across organizations so you see threats you have never encountered

What it does

One platform, end to end

Detection, compliance, and case management working from the same data and the same models.

I

Real-time risk scoring

Instant assessment of transactions and users through AI-powered analysis, so decisions happen in the moment, not after the loss.

II

No-code rules engine

Business users create and modify fraud rules without engineering help, so you can adapt to a new fraud pattern the day it appears.

III

Graph Neural Networks

Analyze relationships between entities to expose fraud rings and coordinated schemes that transaction-only tools miss.

IV

Learning Loop

Outcomes feed back into supervised machine learning models, so detection accuracy keeps improving as your business changes.

V

Global Anti-Fraud Network

Collective intelligence shared across the platform's user base, giving you visibility into fraud patterns beyond your own data.

VI

AML & KYC compliance

Entity screening, transaction monitoring, and verification tools built in, instead of bolted on from another vendor.

VII

Flexible dashboards

Customizable analytics and reporting interfaces with real-time insights for fraud teams and leadership alike.

VIII

Case management

End-to-end workflow management for investigations, so alerts move from detection to resolution without falling through the cracks.

The flow

From raw signal to decision in real time

A clear path from first step to measurable outcome.

I

Ingest

Collect real-time transaction and user data through APIs and SDKs.

II

Enrich

Enhance incoming data with signals from the Global Anti-Fraud Network and third-party sources.

III

Analyze

Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI models analyze patterns and relationships between entities.

IV

Decide

ML model outputs combine with the no-code rules engine to generate risk scores in real time.

V

Learn

The Learning Loop feeds outcomes back into the models, improving accuracy with every decision.

97%reduction in false positives
80%reduction in fraud
20%boost in approval rates

Outcomes

What teams say after switching

“FraudNet flexibility has helped our AfterPay business grow by allowing us to meet our increasingly complex customer and country requirements.”
Arvato Arvato
“FraudNet's combination of customized machine learning and flexible rules management has been transformative.”
Countingup Countingup

Compare

FraudNet vs. stitched-together point tools

FraudNetPoint solutions
Fraud detection, compliance, and case management in one platform✓×
Rules editable by business users, no code required✓×
Shared intelligence from a global network of organizations✓×
Models that improve automatically via a Learning Loop✓×
Entity-level analysis with Graph Neural Networks✓×
Real-time risk scoring and anomaly detection✓×

Answers

Questions fraud and risk teams ask us

Do we need technical expertise to run FraudNet?+

No. The platform features a low-code/no-code rules engine and flexible dashboards, so business users can build and adjust fraud rules without engineering support, while the AI models handle the heavy analysis.

What results do companies typically see?+

Customers typically experience a 97% reduction in false positives, an 80% reduction in fraud, and a 20% boost in approval rates.

How does the Learning Loop improve detection over time?+

The Learning Loop continuously incorporates new data and outcomes back into supervised machine learning models, adapting detection accuracy as fraud patterns evolve.

What compliance capabilities are included?+

AML and KYC verification, entity screening, and transaction monitoring are all built into the platform, alongside case management for investigations.

Which industries does FraudNet serve?+

Payments, Financial Services, Fintechs, and Commerce, with fraud prevention and risk management customized to each industry's requirements.

How does the Global Anti-Fraud Network work?+

It pools fraud patterns and insights across the platform's user base, so every participant benefits from threats detected anywhere in the network, not just in their own data.

Take the next step

See what your false positive rate could look like

Book a call and walk through your fraud, risk, and compliance workflows with a solutions advisor.

Book a call